Cookie policy

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More information: cookie policy

OK

BECOME A PROTAGONIST

PRELIMINARY PROGRAMME OF THE FREE COMMUNICATIONS

You can find below the preliminary programme of the Free Communications Sessions: Free Oral, Posters and Contest.
The complete programme, with titles of speeches, speakers and timing will be defined after the reviewing of all the abstracts from the Scientific Direction by 1st of March 2019.

FREE ORAL COMMUNICATIONS

SESSIONS & CHAIRS

SATURDAY 27th April 2019

11:30 Return to sport, Lewin G (UK) - Zanobbi M (UK)

14:30 Orthopaedic Surgery ACL, Papacostas E (GRE) - Roche A (UK)

16:30 Case Reports, Chomiak J (CZE) - Melegati G (ITA)


SUNDAY 28th April 2019

8:30 Female athletes, Hearle L (UK) - Vannini F (ITA)

10:00 Epidemiology, Nanni G (ITA) - Tzouroudis N (GRE)

12:00 Neuromotor training, Buckthorpe M (UK) - Susta D (IRL)

15:00 Prevention, Ardevol Cuesta J (ESP) - Peretti G (ITA)

17:00 News in orthopaedics, Canata G (ITA) - Rajaratnam S (UK)

17:00 Functional AssessmentSusta D (IRL) - Til Perez L (POR)



MONDAY 29th April 2019

09:00 Training Load, Buckthorpe M (UK) - Hewett T (USA)

 

FREE POSTERS COMMUNICATIONS

SESSIONS & CHAIRS

SATURDAY 27th April 2019 - 13:30

PA - Biomechanics, Boldrini L (ITA) - Tamisari A (ITA)

PC - Case Reports Knee, Ayala J (ESP) - De Carli A (ITA)

PH - Case Reports, d’Orsi G (ITA) - Praticò S (ITA)

PF - Functional Assessment, Roi GS (ITA) - Susta D (IRL)

PK - Case Reports - Contest 1, Grabowsky R (POL), Tsapralis K (ITA)

SUNDAY 28th April 2019 - 13:30

PB - News in Orthopaedics, Madonna V (ITA) - Quaglia F (ITA)

PE - Epidemiology and Prevention, Brotto E (ITA) - Danelon F (ITA)

PG - Rehabilitation, Frizziero A (ITA) - Respizzi S (ITA)

PM - Medical, Psychological and Nutritional IssuesJones C (UK) - Zunarelli PP (ITA)

PL - Case Reports - Contest 2, Azzini M (ITA) - Broman D (UK)  

 

"BEST CASE REPORT AWARD" CONTEST

SUNDAY 28th April 2019

SESSIONS & JUDGES

10:00 Best Case Report Contest Finals 1 Brukner P (AUS) - Delcogliano A (ITA) - Konin J (USA) - Olmo J (ESP)

12:00 Best Case Report Contest Finals 2 
Brukner P (AUS) - Delcogliano A (ITA) - Konin J (USA) - Olmo J (ESP)

16:30 Best Case Report Award Ceremony, Brukner P (AUS) - Delcogliano A (ITA) - Konin J (USA) - Olmo J (ESP)

Guest Best Case Report 2018 Winner, Tiana G (ITA)

Follow us